Close

Public Representative

List of Member of parliaments of the District
SL No. Constituency Name Name Photo
1 19-ASKA Ladu Kishore Swain
Ladu Kishore Swain

Ladu Kishore Swain

2 20 – Berhampur Sidhant Mohapatra
sidhant mohapata

sidhant mohapata

List of Member of Legislative Assembly of the District
SL No. Constituency Name Name Photo
1 123 – Bhanjanagar Bikram Keshari Arukha
Bikram Keshari Arukha

Bikram Keshari Arukha

2 124 – Polasara Srikant Sahu
Srikant Sahu

Srikant Sahu

3 125 – Kabisuryanagar V. Sugnana Kumari Deo
V. Sugnana Kumari Deo

V. Sugnana Kumari Deo

4 126 – Khalikote (SC) Purna Chandra Sethy
Purna Chandra Sethy

Purna Chandra Sethy

5 127 – Chhatrapur (SC) Priyanshu Pradhan
Priyanshu Pradhan

Priyanshu Pradhan

6 128 – Aska Debaraj Mohanty
Debaraj Mohanty

Debaraj Mohanty

7 129 – Surada Purna Chandra Swain
Purna Chandra Swain

Purna Chandra Swain

8 130 – Sanakhemundi Nandini Devi
Nandini Devi

Nandini Devi

9 131 – Hinjili Naveen Patnaik
Naveen Patnaik

Naveen Patnaik

10 132 – Gopalpur Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy

11 133 – Berhampur Dr. Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik
Dr. Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik

Dr. Ramesh Chandra Chyau Patnaik

12 134 – Digapahandi Surjya Narayana Patro
Surjya Narayana Patro

Surjya Narayana Patro

13 135 – Chikiti Usha Devi
Usha Devi

Usha Devi

List of Zilla Parishad Members of the District
SL No. Name Address Photo
1 Surath Chandra Pradhan, ZP President
Phone : 9776842445
Email :
At: Gunthapada, PO: Sunapalli, Dist.: Ganjam
2 Sujata Rani Palei, ZP Vice President
Phone : 9937155243
Email :
At: Satrusalya, PO: Humma, Dist.: Ganjam
3 D. Jasoda
Phone : 9938808572
Email :
At: Suryanarayan, PO: Bhabandha, Dist.: Ganjam
4 Lingaraj Arukh
Phone : 9437352478
Email :
At: Agajhola, PO: Baunsalundi, Dist.: Ganjam
5 Pranayani Pradhan
Phone : 9437722291
Email :
At: Jogimari, PO: Sanakodanda, Dist.: Ganjam
6 Gobardhan Behera
Phone : 9937413124
Email :
At/PO: Ambapua, Dist.: Ganjam
7 Rankanidhi Sahu
Phone : 9437815737
Email :
At/PO: Pailipada, Dist.: Ganjam
8 Swarnalata Swain
Phone : 9937631161
Email :
At/PO: Badachorasingi, Dist.: Ganjam
9 Laxmipriya Pandi
Phone : 9937693543
Email :
At/PO: Sumandala, Dist.: Ganjam
10 Trinath Bhuyan
Phone : 9437617388
Email :
At/PO: Biribatia, Dist.: Ganjam
11 Rashmita Sethy
Phone : 9861669331
Email :
At: Beljhari, PO: Mardhamekha, Dist.: Ganjam
12 Mamata Pradhan
Phone : 9692287576
Email :
At/PO: B. Karadabadi, Dist.: Ganjam
13 Khadala Khatai
Phone : 9439129556
Email :
At: Nagudu, PO: Sankuru, Dist.: Ganjam
14 Rajalaxmi Pradhan
Phone : 9938437500
Email :
At: Narasinghapatana, PO: Ashram Karadabadi, Dist.: Ganjam
15 Surendranath Pradhan
Phone : 8763346314
Email :
At: Jagapalli, PO: Bhabarada, Dist.: Ganjam
16 Sulata Pradhan
Phone : 9861083912
Email :
At/PO: Hatiotta, Dist.: Ganjam
17 Sarat Chandra Pradhan
Phone : 9861149036
Email :
At/PO: Sodaka, Dist.: Ganjam
18 Priyalata Sahu
Phone : 9437360347
Email :
At: Sholaghara, PO: Taratarini Parbata, Dist.: Ganjam
19 Pramila Gouda
Phone : 9437627409
Email :
At: Katha Chira, PO: Dholapita, Dist.: Ganjam
20 N. Damburu Reddy
Phone : 9777081264
Email :
At/PO: Kotharsingi, Dist.: Ganjam
21 Brundaban Sethi
Phone : 9439526548
Email :
At/PO: Sapuapalli, Dist.: Ganjam
22 Naidu Raghunath
Phone : 9437324048
Email :
At: Pochilima, PO: Makarajhola, Dist.: Ganjam
23 Banamali Mallik
Phone : 0000000000
Email :
At/PO: Palakana, Dist.: Ganjam
24 Ramakrushna Swain
Phone : 9178551654
Email :
At/PO: Amrutulu, Dist.: Ganjam
25 Sandhya Mallik
Phone : 8260327186
Email :
At/PO: Uparadantalingi, Dist.: Ganjam
26 Pramila Sahu
Phone : 7873578340
Email :
At: Dabiki, PO: Badagochha, Dist.: Ganjam
27 Babita Swain
Phone : 9937540147
Email :
At/PO: Goutumi, Dist.: Ganjam
28 Arabinda Nayak
Phone : 9777404010
Email :
At/PO: Khalingi, Dist.: Ganjam
29 Banita Pradhan
Phone : 9668315702
Email :
At/PO: S. Gopalpur, Dist.: Ganjam
30 Om Prasad Sahu
Phone : 9437454968
Email :
At: Dharmapur, PO: Kansamari, Dist.: Ganjam
31 Umadevi Behera
Phone : 9437217014
Email :
At: Kanjiamma, PO: Tanhara, Dist.: Ganjam
32 Nibedita Pradhan
Phone : 9437123434
Email :
At/PO: Takarada, Dist.: Ganjam
33 Udaynath Pradhan
Phone : 9937730354
Email :
At: Barasingi, PO: Sheragada, Dist.: Ganjam
34 N. Pradipta Reddy
Phone : 9861035450
Email :
At: Sindhigaon, PO: Badapur, Dist.: Ganjam
35 Deepak Kumar Samanta
Phone : 9337500832
Email :
At: Majhigaon, PO: Padmapur, Dist.: Ganjam
36 Snehalata Panda
Phone : 9437662588
Email :
At: Achhuli, PO: Purushottampur, Dist.: Ganjam
37 P. Harapriya
Phone : 9437513449
Email :
At/PO: Pandia, Dist.: Ganjam
38 Mahendra Kumar Sethy
Phone : 9438006956
Email :
At/PO: Patrapur, Dist.: Ganjam
39 Banita Kumari Sethy
Phone : 9668105969
Email :
At/PO: Nuapada, Dist.: Ganjam
40 Abhiram Behera
Phone : 9437204138
Email :
At/PO: Khandadeuli, Dist.: Ganjam
41 Minakhi Sahu
Phone : 9937184040
Email :
At/PO: Sabulia, Dist.: Ganjam
42 Kumudini Nayak
Phone : 9439419459
Email :
At: Deuliapalli, PO: B.N. Pur, Dist. Ganjam
43 Mihir Kumar Parida
Phone : 9438181333
Email :
At/PO: Bhikapada, Dist.: Ganjam
44 Sukanti Sahu
Phone : 9437216555
Email :
At/PO: Nimakahandi, Dist.: Ganjam
45 Tilotama Mallik
Phone : 8018241889
Email :
At: Tamana, PO: Sihala, Dist.: Ganjam
46 Kamakhya Prasad Patro
Phone : 9090777465
Email :
At/PO: Kukudakhandi, Dist.: Ganjam
47 Rankanath Sethy
Phone : 9437595108
Email :
At: Baliasara, PO: K.S. Nagar, Dist.: Ganjam
48 Kausalya Sahu
Phone : 8260835988
Email :
At: M. Tentulia, PO: Subalaya, Dist.: Ganjam
49 Soudamini Nayak
Phone : 98616689306
Email :
At/PO: Babanpur, Dist. Ganjam
50 Dayanidhi Mahanty
Phone : 9439715986
Email :
At: Pudugeswarpalli, PO: Raghunathnagar, Dist.: Ganjam
51 Swarnalata Nayak
Phone : 9861348756
Email :
At/PO: Mangalapur, Dist.: Ganjam
52 Deepa Sethi
Phone : 9937359411
Email :
At/PO: Bangarada, Dist.: Ganjam
53 Santosh Kumar Sethy
Phone : 9937356775
Email :
At/PO: Jhatipadar, Dist.: Ganjam
54 Ch. Dileswar Reddy
Phone : 9938467234
Email :
At: Phirojpentha, PO: Katuru, Dist.: Ganjam
55 Kurikuma Rajguru
Phone : 9437072444
Email :
At/PO: Ambapur, Dist.: Ganjam
56 Sibaram Karji
Phone : 9437064071
Email :
At: Khalasahi, PO: Ankuli, Dist.: Ganjam
57 Duniya Nayak
Phone : 9437662794
Email :
At/PO: Dharakote, Dist.: Ganjam
58 Antaryami Bisoyi
Phone : 8018194416
Email :
At/PO: Bethuar, Dist.: Ganjam
59 Chandramani Behera
Phone : 9937604510
Email :
At: Nadighar, PO: Gadadamodarpalli, Dist.: Ganjam
60 Jyoshna Patra
Phone : 9937135841
Email :
At/PO: Gokarnapur, Dist.: Ganjam
61 Janakibai Naik
Phone : 9583990442
Email :
At/PO: Badadumbula, Dist.: Ganjam
62 Dilip Kumar Hotta
Phone : 9437858768
Email :
At/PO: Bhramarapur, Dist.: Ganjam
63 Damburu Sethy
Phone : 9437951791
Email :
AT/PO: Gadasamantapur, Dist.: Ganjam
64 Puspanjali Nayak
Phone : 8763583583
Email :
At/PO: Gandadhara, Dist.: Ganjam
65 Sarmistha Malik
Phone : 8618250510
Email :
At/PO: Chamunda, Dist.: Ganjam
66 Sarit Kumar Pradhan
Phone : 9777560411
Email :
At/PO: Khetramundali, Dist.: Ganjam
67 K. Renu Patra
Phone : 8763629145
Email :
At: Brahmanigaonpalli, PO: Chatrapur, Dist.: Ganjam
68 Muna Das
Phone : 9438246594
Email :
At: T. Nuagaon, PO: A. Nuagaon, Dist.: Ganjam
69 Sunita Bisoyi
Phone : 9178741640
Email :
At/PO: Tanganapalli, Dist.: Ganjam