Close

Who’s Who

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Address Phone
Collector Shri Dibya Jyoti Parida, IASCollector & District Magistratedm-ganjam[at]nic[dot]inOffice of the Collector and District Magistrate,Ganjam, At/Po- Chatrapur, District- Ganjam, PIN - 761020, Odisha06811-263700
Shri Jagmohan Meena Shri Jagmohan Meena , IPSS.P, Ganjamspgjm[dot]orpol[at]nic[dot]inSuperintendent of Police, Ganjam, Chatrapur06811-263366
sarbana Dr. Saravana Vivek M., IPSS.P., Berhampurspbpr[dot]orpol[at]nic[dot]inSuperintendent of Police, Brahmapur, Dist-Ganjam0680-2292991

District Administration

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Address Phone
Lina Xess Ms. Lina Kumari Xess, OASADM(GEN)admgen-ganjam[at]gov[dot]inADM(Gen), Collectorate, Ganjam, Chatrapur06811-263948
Priyaranjan Prusty Sri Priyaranjan Prusty, OASADM(Rev)adm-revgjm[at]gov[dot]inADM(Rev), Collectorate, Ganjam, Chatrapur06811-263927
v. keetrhivhasan Sri Keerthi Vasan V, IASCDO-cum-Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, Ganjamori-dganjam[at]nic[dot]inCDO-cum-Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad, Ganjam, Chatrapur06811-263965
J. Sonal Sri J. Sonal, IASCommissioner,Berhampur Municipal Co-operation,Berhampur,Ganjammcbemc08[at]gmail[dot]comBerhampur Municipal Co-operation,Berhampur,Ganjam0680-2250290
Sri Nilamadhab Bhoi, OAS(S) Sri Nilamadhab Bhoi, OAS(S)Project Director, D.U.D.Aduda-ganjam[at]gov[dot]inCollectorate, Ganjam, Chatrapur06811-260039
asutoshkulkarniias Shri Kulkarni Ashutosh C, I.A.S.Sub-Collector, Brahmapursubcol[dot]berh-od[at]nic[dot]inSub-Collector, Brahmapur, Dist- Ganjam0680-2281413
sub collector Sri Prasanna Kumar Patra, OASSub-Collector, Chatrapursubcol[dot]chhat-od[at]nic[dot]inSub-Collector, Chatrapur, Dist-Ganjam06811-263923
Jyoti Shankar Ray Sri Jyoti Shankar Ray OAS(S)Sub-Collector, Bhanjanagarsubcol[dot]bhan-od[at]nic[dot]inSub-Collector office, Bhanjanagar06821-241002
Dr Dayasindhu Parida Dr. Dayasindhu Parida, OASDeputy Collector (Revenue)Collector Office Ganjam9861140619
Sukant Kumar Mishra Sri Sukant Kumar Mishra, OASDeputy Collector, EmergencyCollector Office Ganjam9861262225

Tahasil

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Address Phone
Santosh Kumar sahu Sri Santosh Kumar SahuTahasildartah[dot]puruso-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Purusottampur9178585444
Sri Achutananda Jani Sri Achutananda JaniTahasildartah[dot]bhanj-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil office, Bhanjanagar9778588338
kalyani Kalyani Sanghamitra Devi (OAS)Tahasildartah[dot]kukudakhandi-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Kukudakhandi9437518866
Tahasildar sheragarh Tridev Rath, OASTahasildartah[dot]sera-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office,Sheragada9040670638
Prabhat Kumar Parida Prabhat Kumar Parida, OASTahasildartah[dot]hinjili-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Hinjili9439197710
Rabindra Mishra Rabindra Mishra, OASTahasildartah[dot]berh-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Berhampur7326925432
prafulla chandra Dakua Prafulla Chandra DakuaTahasildartah[dot]surada-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Surada9438211805
Amit Kumar Nayak Amit Kumar Nayak, OASTahasildartah[dot]patrap-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Patrapur7750839788
Arun Kumar Nayak Arun Kumar Nayak,OASTahasildartah[dot]ganjam-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil Office, Ganjam9439264898
Sri Bhaskar Kumar Sahu Sri Bhaskar Kumar SahuTahasildartah[dot]polsara-od[at]nic[dot]inTahasil office, Polasara9438504669

Block

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Address Phone
simanchal mandal Simanchala MandalBDO, Suradaori-sorada[at]nic[dot]inBlock Office, Surada8895955935
shibashis baral Sri Sibashish BaralBDO, Sheragadaori-sergarh[at]nic[dot]inBlock Office, Sheragada8950169382
Gayatridutta Nayak Gayatridutta NayakBDO, Sanakhemundiori-sanakhemundi[at]nic[dot]inBlock Office, Sanakhemundi9439539592
Sri Biswajit Ray Sri Biswajit RayBDO, Rangeilundaori-rengaliguda[at]nic[dot]inBlock Office, Rangeilunda8249313487
bdo Bijaya Kumar BeheraBDO, Purushottampurori-purusottampur[at]nic[dot]inBlock Office, Purushottampur6370202867
Anup Panda Sri Anup PandaBDO, J.N.Prasadori-jaganathprasad[at]nic[dot]inBlock office, J.N.Prasad7077981936
bdo Subrat Kumar JenaBDO, Hinjilicutori-hingilicut[at]nic[dot]inBlock office, Hinjilicut8895973363
hiteshu das Haladhar SabarBDO, Digapahandiori-digapahandi[at]nic[dot]inBlock office, Digapahandi9556571690
bdo dharakote Sri Dinesh BeheraBDO, Dharakoteori-dharakote[at]nic[dot]inBlock office, Dharakote7978761781
hiteshu das Sri Haladhar SabarBDO, Chikitiori-chikiti[at]nic[dot]inBlock office, Chikiti9556571690

ULB

Profile Picture Name Designation Email Address Phone
Pramod Kumar Padhi Pramod Kumar padhiExecutive officer, Kabisurjyanagarksnnac[at]rediffmail[dot]comNAC,Kabisurjyanagar9437258462
Ashalata Rachamala Ashalata RachamalaExecutive officer, Rambharambhan[dot]hud[at]nic[dot]inNAC, Rambha9773736173
Sri Duryodhan Sahoo Sri Duryodhan SahooExecutive officer, Khallikoteeo-nackhallikote[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Khallikote8456069006
Umakanta Nayak Sri Umakanta NayakExecutive officer, Chatrapureo-nacchatrapur[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Chatrapur9438419731
Sri Dutikrushna Patro Sri Dutikrushna PatroExecutive officer, Suradaeo-nacsurada[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Surada9439548474
no img .Executive officer, Polosaraeo-nacpolasara[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Polosara
Soumya Ranjan Mishra Soumya Ranjan MishraExecutive officer, Purusottampureo-nacpurushottampur[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Purusottampur8895102054
Sasmita Satapathy, ସସ୍ମିତା ଶତପଥୀExecutive officer, Kodalaeo-nackodala[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Kodala
Jubuli Charan Behera Jubuli Charan BeheraExecutive officer, Hinjilcuteo-mphinjilicut[at]gov[dot]inMunicipality, , Hinjilcut9555387757
Trinath Behera Trinath BeheraExecutive Officer, Gopalpureo-nacgopalpur[at]gov[dot]inNAC, Gopalpur9439362758